X

2018 Parade Line-up Now Available

  • 14 March 2018
  • Author: Chris Shalvoy
  • Number of views: 3130
  • 0 Comments

 

Download PDF


2018 TOP'S ROCHESTER ST. PATRICK'S DAY PARADE


 

Div. H Line-up Location: On East Ave., at Alexander St.
2018 Parade Honorees

Div. Pos.   Marshal: Bob Aman
H 1 Parade Piper  
H 2 Mounted Patrol  
H 3 US Navy Color Guard  
H 4 Leprechaun - Luke Dowdell  
H 5 St. Patrick - Mark Garland  
H 6 Mike McCarthy- Grand Marshal  
H 7 IACKids - Community Organization of the Year  
H 8 The Wild Geese- Community Leader  
H 9 Jimmy Crowley - Business Leader of the Year  
H 10 Dan Caverly- Citizen of the Year  
H 11 Eileen Culhane - Heather Gerber - In Memoriam  
H 12 Meghan Loftus - Ambassador to Waterford  
       

Div. O Line up Location: On East Ave., West of Prince St.
Local Officials - County, City, State

Div. Pos.   Marshal: Patti Aman
O 1 Spencerport Drumline - BAND  
O 2 City of Rochester Mayor Lovely Warren  
O 3 Monroe County Executive Cheryl Dinolfo  
O 4 Monroe County Sheriff Todd Baxter  
O 5 Rochester City Council - Personnel  
O 6 City of Rochester Mayor's Office Personnel  
O 7 Monroe County Executive's Office Personnel/Adam Bello  
O 8 NY Senator Joe Robach/NY Senator Rich Funke  
O 9 Congresswoman Louise Slaughter  
O 10 Assemblyman Peter Lawrence  
O 11 Gates Town Supervisor Mark Assini  
O 12 U.S. Senate Minority Leader Charles Schumer  
O 13 Frederick Douglas Bicentennial Commemorative Committee  
       

Div. 1 Line up Location: On Alexander St., North of East Ave.

Div. Pos.   Marshal: Michelle Putnam
1 1 Ancient Order of Hibernians - Division Sponsor  
1 2 Ladies Ancient Order of Hibernians  
1 3 Gates Keystone Pipe & Drums - BAND  
1 4 Rochester Police Emerald Society - Division Sponsor  
1 5 McMahon School of Irish Dance  
1 6 Irelands 32  
       

Div. 1A Line-up Location: On Alexander, South of University

Div. Pos.   Marshal: Michelle Putnam
1A 1 TOPS FRIENDLY MARKETS - Corporate Sponsor  
1A 2 Towpath Volunteers - BAND  
       

Div. 1B Line up Location: On Alexander, South of East Ave.
Veterans/Armed Forces Division

Div. Pos.   Marshal: Brent Conley
1B 1 Viet Nam Veterans Chapter 20  
1B 2 AFA Civil Air Patrol  
1B 3 Excelsior Fife and Drum - BAND  
1B 4 Blue Star Mothers  
1B 5 Rochester Vet Center/Outreach Center  
1B 6 Western NY Fenians  
1B 7 Rochester Downtown Host Lions Club  
1B 8 Pt. Pleasant Fire Dept with John Patrick Sullivan  
       

Div. 2 Line-up location: On Alexander, North of Park Ave.

Div. Pos.   Marshal: Amy Herring
2 1 Connors & Ferris, LLP - St. Patrick Level Sponsor  
2 2 NORCHAR Real Estate  
2 3 Rochester Academy of Irish Dance  
2 4 Irish Children's Program  
2 5 Prime Time Brass - BAND  
2 6 WROC - 8 - Major Sponsor  
2 7 McGinnity's Restaurant  
2 8 Rochester Animal Services  
2 9 Rochester Department of Environmental Services  
2 10 The DDS Companies - St. Patrick Level Sponsor  
       

Div. 3 Line-up location: On East Ave., at Prince St.

Div. Pos.   Marshal: Cheryl Hornig
3 1 Johnny's Irish Pub/Irish Wolfhounds - Major Sponsor  
3 2 Fabulous Flowers & Gifts  
3 3 Spencerport Volunteer Firemen's Association  
3 4 James Crowley Pluming & Heating  
3 5 Shannonside Ceili Dancers  
3 6 First Student - St. Patrick Level Sponsor  
3 7 Pride of Rochester (Rochester City School District) BAND  
3 8 Monroe County Public Safety Communications  
3 9 Monroe County Mobile Communications Unit  
3 10 Monroe County Dept. of Environmental Services  
3 11 Monroe County Parks & Recreation  
3 12 Spectrum - Division Sponsor  
       

Div. 4 Line-up Location: On East Ave., east of Sibley Place

Div. Pos.   Marshal: Christie DeWald
4 1 USA Payroll - Major Sponsor  
4 2 Lakeside Building - Division Sponsor  
4 3 i-Heart Radio - Major Sponsor  
4 4 Pittsford Fire Dept. - BAND  
4 5 Pittsford Fire Dept. Marchers  
4 6 Catholic Charities Community Services  
4 7 Friends of Jen Lunsford  
4 8 Young School of Irish Dance  
4 9 Flaherty's Three Flags Inn  
4 10 98.9 The Buzz/Stuggery's  
4 11 Rochester Kings Arena Football  
       

Div. 5 Line-up Location: On East Ave., east of Meigs St.

Div. Pos.   Marshal: Steve Spector
5 1 Genesee Brewery - Major Sponsor  
5 2 Boland School of Irish Dance  
5 3 Salingers - Divsion Sponsor (Banner Only)  
5 4 Gates Chili Fire Department  
5 5 White Sabres - BAND  
5 6 Holy Cross School & CYO  
5 7 Diocese of Rochester Department of Catholic Schools  
5 8 Black Button - Division Sponsor  
5 9 Pitty Love Rescue  
5 10 Ugly Disco  
       

Div. 6 Line-up Location: On East Ave., between Strathallan and North Goodman

Div. Pos.   Marshal: Terri Robson
6 1 Corrigan Moving - Division Sponsor  
6 2 Drumcliffe Irish Arts  
6 3 Mike Lopez for City Court Judge  
6 4 Rochester Aardvarks Rugby Club  
6 5 LBS Highlanders - BAND  
6 6 Rochester Red Wings - Division Sponsor  
6 7 Rochester Knighthawks Krew  
6 8 Brotherhood Has No Borders - St. Paul FD and Barrie, Ontario FD  
6 9 Ridge Culver Fire Department  
6 10 O'Connell Electric - Division Sponsor  
6 11 Hitmen - BAND  
       

Div. 7 Line-up Location: On Arnold Park, at East Ave.

Div. Pos.   Marshals: Bob & Heather Krochmalech
7 1 WCI Realty - Division Sponsor  
7 2 West Webster Fire Dept.  
7 3 Dunleavy Irish Dance  
7 4 Iron Smoke Distillery  
7 5 Murph's Irondequoit Pub  
7 6 Kelley's Heroes - BAND  
7 7 East End Tavern - Division Sponsor  
7 8 Alecia Mazzo, Candidate for Monroe County Family Court Judge  
7 9 Barnard Fire Dept.  
7 10 Roc City Roller Derby  
7 11 equaTek Interactive - Division Sponsor  
7 12 Barnyard Boggers  
       

Div. 8 Line-up Location: On Strathallan, at East Ave.

Div. Pos.   Marshal: Kelly Sanfratello
8 1 Bud Lite - Division Sponsor  
8 2 Lake Beverage/Pedal Cart  
8 3 Mark Time Marchers - BAND  
8 4 Rush Fire Dept.  
8 5 200 East Avenue Apartments - Division Sponsor  
8 6 Teamsters Local 118  
8 7 Friends for Judge Bayly for Family Court  
8 8 Goodwin Academy of Irish Dance  
8 9 Roc City Gaelic  
8 10 Wise Home Energy  
       

Div. 9 Line-up Location: On Strathallan, South of University

Div. Pos.   Marshal: Carl Cleveland
9 1 Guinness - Division Sponsor  
9 2 Feadon Or - BAND  
9 3 SEAC/Rochester Pedal Tours  
9 4 Jamieson Irish Dance and Creative Arts  
9 5 The Mary Therese Friel Modeling Agency (Miss Finger Lakes)  
9 6 Brian White for State Senate  
9 7 Friendly Sons and Daughters - Division Sponsor (Banner Only)  
9 8 Rochester Colonials Rugby Club  
9 9 Rochester Renegades Women's Rugby Team  
9 10 Lincoln Volunteer Fire Department  
       

Div. 10 Line-up Location: On Meigs St., at East Ave.

Div. Pos.   Marshals: Jim & Dawn Gilmore
10 1 Thaney & Assoc/Crane Hogan - Division Sponsor (Banner Only)  
10 2 Rochester Fire Dept.  
10 3 Rochester Protectives  
10 4 Savannah Cellars - BAND  
10 5 M & T Bank - Division Sponsor (Banner Only)  
10 6 CSEA Local 828 Monroe County  
10 7 Tim Harrington Associates  
10 8 Rochester Ghostbusters  
10 9 Nu Look Collision Centers  
10 10 Angry Goat Pub  
       

Div 11 Line-Up Location: On Meigs St., North of Park Ave.

Div. Pos.   Marshals: John Gerber & Tish Romas
11 1 TES Staffing -Division Sponsor (Banner Only)  
11 2 Harvester 56 Theater Dance Company  
11 3 SunCommon  
11 4 Rochester Scottish Pipe Band  
11 5 Honeoye Falls Fire Department  
11 6 Murphy & Nolan, Inc. - Division Sponsor (Banner Only)  
11 7 AP Property Services  
11 8 AP Property Services  
11 9 AP Property Services  
11 10 AP Property Services  
11 11 AP Property Services  
       

Div. 12 Line-up Location: On Sibley Place, at East Ave.

Div. Pos.   Marshal: Kristina Matzke
12 1 Bond, Shoeneck & King - Division Sponsor (Banner Only)  
12 2 Dansville Drumline  
12 4 Brockman Tree and Lawn Care  
12 5 Monroe County Sting Football  
12 6 LaBella Associates - Division Sponsor (Banner Only)  
12 7 Triple R Equestrian Center  
12 8 2 Barn Farm  
12 9 Upstate Breaker Wholesale Supply Inc.  
12 10 Dunwoody Dance  
       

Div. 13 Line-up Location: On Prince St., North of East Ave.

Div. Pos.   Marhsal: Kathy Matzke
13 1 UNICON - Division Sponsor (Banner Only)  
13 2 Atria Senior Living  
13 3 Rolln Yen Thai Fried Ice Cream  
13 4 Temple Bar & Grille - Division Sponsor (Banner Only)  
13 5 Tutor Doctor of Rochester  
13 6 Twist This, LLC  
13 7 Diji Signs  
13 8 Leprechaun - Marc Mitchell  
13 9 Top to Bottom Home Improvement  
       

Div. 14 Line-up Location: On Prince St., South of University Ave.

Div. Pos.   Marshal: Kathy Matzke
14 1 Rochester Riverside Sponsor Banner  
14 2 Rural Metro Ambulance  
14 3 Thank You Major Sponsors Banner  
14 4 Thank you Connors & Ferris, First Student, DDS Banner  
14 5 Thank you TOPS Banner  

 

Print
Categories: News
Tags:
Rate this article:
5.0

Name:
Email:
Subject:
Message:
x

Categories

«November 2018»
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829301
2345678